2019 Show & Glow Paddock award winners

Thanks to all who brought their favorite ride to display in our Show & Glow Paddock on Aug. 4 in Veterans Park.  Photo credits: Jeff Watts

The awards were presented to cars entered in a variety of classes. Each class (bold face) had one plaque winner and two ribbon winners.

American Classic Plaque winner — Les and Renee Piotrowski, 1958 Buick Special
Class 100 ribbon winners — Scott Vermillion, 1959 Studebaker  Scotsman V-8 Truck and Paul Ferguson, 1956 Chevy Belair

 

 

 

American Modern Plaque winner — Richard Kalashian, 1965 Ford Shelby Cobra
Class 200 ribbon winners — Andrew Martino, 2019 Corvette Stingray and Derick Slamka, 2013 Chevy ZR1

 

 

Asian/Tuner Plaque winner — Brad Peters, 2014 Scion FRS
Class 300 ribbon winners — Scott Krakenbuhl, 1993 Mazda RX7 and Emanuel Crespo, 1986 Toyota Corolla

 

 

 

Audi Plaque winner — Joseph Stramich, 1991 Audi Quattro Avant
Class 400 ribbon winners — Paul and Karen Berenson, 2018 Audi RS and John Lunden, 2018 Audi TT RS

 

 

 

 

Brew City Cruise Night Plaque winner — Tom Marrari, 1970 Ford Torino GT
Class 500 ribbon winners — Jim and Mary Reif, 1977 Dodge Charger SE and Amber Schoeller, 2013 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1

 

 

 

Collector Car Garage Plaque winner — Tom Panion, 2019 Chevy Corvette Grand Sport
Class 600 ribbon winners — Matt Peebles, 1982 Porsche and Matt Bischof, 1985 Volvo 240

 

 

 

 

Italian Plaque winner — Nick Dorneanu, 2016 Lamborghini Huracan
Class 700 ribbon winners — Ken Plumb, 2019 Ferrari 812 Superfast and Rick Schuld, 2015 458 Speciale

 

 

 

 

Jaguar Plaque winner — Jay Butler, 1965 Jaguar E-type
Class 800 ribbon winners — Bill Body, 1956 Jaguar XK140 and Dave and Lisa Ulm, 1974 Jaguar E-type OTS

 

 

 

Mercedes Plaque winner — Charles Ho Fung, 2012 Mercedes C63
Class 900 ribbon winners — Don Koser, 1970 Mercedes 280SL and  Donald Reidy 1984 Mercedes 300D

 

 

 

Muscle Street Plaque winner — Gene Miller, 1932 Ford Coupe
Class 1000 ribbon winners — Jerry and Lisa Chenot, 1923 Ford T bucket and Jeff and Lori Sorenson, 1973 AMC Javelin AMX

 

 

 

Mustang Plaque winner — Jeff Tyndall, 2007 Ford Mustang Parnelli Jones edition
Class 1100 ribbon winners — John Collins, 2009 Ford Mustang GT500 and Missy Gilbertson, 1968 Ford Mustang

 

 

 

Other British Plaque winner — Ken Sierzen, 1936 Austin Healey
Class 1200 ribbon winners — Konkel family, 1973 MGB GT V-8 and David and Leslie Griffith, 1975 Triumph TR6

 

 

 

Other German Plaque winner — Andrew Boer and Marty Ellery, 1972 VW 7 passenger bus
Class 1300 ribbon winners — Jerry David, 2016 BMW M4 GTS and Dave and Linda Lichterman, 1976 BMW 2002

 

 

 

Porsche Plaque winner — Tom Harwood, 1973 Porsche 911
Class 1400 ribbon winners — Dave Tyler, 1985 Porsche 930 and Thomas Mott, 1970 Porsche 914-6

 

 

 

Volvo Plaque winner — Jim and Joy Perry, 1973 Volvo 1800ES
Class 1500 ribbon winners — Eldon Hammond, 1960 Volvo PV544A and Wes Reeves, 1972 Volvo P1800E

 

 

 

 

People’s choice — 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback, Jim and Sandy Block